Join other Alamedans who endorse Marilyn for Mayor

ORGANIZATIONS:

Alameda County Democratic Lawyers Club
Asian Pacific American Democratic Caucus of Alameda County
East Bay Stonewall LGBT Democratic Club
East Bay Women's Political Alliance (EBWPA)
East Bay Young Democrats

ELECTED & APPOINTED OFFICIALS:

Alameda County Board of Supervisors, Supervisor Alice Lai-Bitker (Ret.)
AC Transit Director H. E. Christian (Chris) Peeples
BART Board President Robert Raburn
BART Board Director Rebecca Saltzman
City of Alameda Mayor Bill Withrow (Ret.)
City of Alameda Councilmember Lena Tam (ret.)
City of Albany Mayor Peggy McQuaid
City of Carlsbad Councilmember Cori Schumacher
City of El Cerrito Councilmember and former Mayor Janet Abelson
City of San Leandro Councilmember Ed Hernandez
City of Fremont Councilmember Anu Natarajan (Ret.)
City of Hercules Mayor Christine Kelley
City of Oakland Councilmember Annie Campbell Washington
City of Oakland Councilmember Pat Kernighan (Ret.)
City of Orinda Mayor Amy R. Worth
City of Piedmont Councilmember Jennifer Cavenaugh
City of Pleasant Hill Vice Mayor Kenneth Carlson
City of Pleasant Hill Councilmember Michael Harris
City of Pleasanton Councilmember Jerry Pentin
City of San Mateo City Councilmember David Lim (Ret.)
Town of Danville Mayor Newell Arnerich
AUSD Director Ron Mooney (Ret.)
AUSD Director Jennifer Williams
City of Alameda Disability Commission Chair Beth Kenny
City of Alameda Planning Board President, David Burton (Ret.)
City of Alameda Planning Board President, Anne Cook (Ret.)
City of Alameda Planning Board President, Rebecca Kohlstrand (Ret.)
City of Alameda Transportation Commission Member David Johnson DDS

COMMUNITY SUPPORTERS:

Jeanette Abe
Deni Adaniya
Doug Biggs, Alameda Point Collaborative, Executive Director
Steve Bitker
Jean & John Brennan
Kevis Brownson
Winkie Campbell-Notar
Christine Chilcott, CEO, Girls Inc. of the Island City
Alexandra Cohn
Lori Coile
Craig Coombs
Michelle Daniels
Gregg Dillenbeck
Jean Fong
Hale & Beth Foote
Bonnie Halpern
Rick & Judy Harkins
Kevin Harrity
Audrey Lord-Hausman
Richard Hausman
Kathy Hennigh
Nada Hitti
Angela Pallatto Hockabout
Hanson Hom
Wendy & Peter Horikoshi
Tom Hyland
Jere Ingram
Mark Irons
Philip James
Patrick Kenney
Blanche Kim
Kim & Don Krause
Mathias Masem, MD
Paul & Cecily Medved
Michael Moon
Barbara Mooney, Small Business Owner
Chris Muir
Marthe Murray
Gene Oh, Owner, Alameda Bicycle
James Olsen
Gaylon Parsons
Lois Pryor
Kate & John Quick
Evan Reade
Diane Rizzo
Amy Rumberger
Andrea Ruport
Kathryn Sáenz Duke
Alexandra Saikley
Helen Sause
Vicki Sedlack, Executive Director, Alameda Education Foundation
Marcel Sengul
Jamie Shauvin
Brad Shook, President, Bladium Sports & Fitness Club
Ron Silberstein, Co-Founder, Admiral Maltings
Austin Tam
Judy Tam
Emily Thiagaraj
Renée Tripp
Rev. Michael Yoshii
Julie Yim

(Affiliation for identification purposes only.)







Will you endorse?